HomeStore

Teens Bean Bag Armchair 6-14 yr - Cord Silver Grey

Product image 1
1 / 3

Teens Bean Bag Armchair 6-14 yr - Cord Silver Grey

Description

Our Teens Bean Bag Armchair is the ultimate comfort beanbag for your home. This beanbag is a perfect choice for your kids' bedroom, student accommodations or living space, great for relaxing, reading or playing! Our Teens Bean Bag Armchair is a substantial arm chair style and is recommended for children and teens aged 6-14 years for maximum enjoyment.

This bean bag is constructed from our plush soft classic cord fabric. This wide cord is very cosy and comfy due to the plush soft raised stripes and it is extremely durable due to the tightly woven fabric structure underneath.

The fabric is treated with a stain resistant coating to aid in maintenance and all seams are double stitched to prevent any risk of splits. This beanbag incorporates a safety lock zip to prevent child access to the fillings.

Being so luxurious, these bean bags could easily replace the traditional armchair in snugs or the young professional’s home.

Lounge Pug® products come with a 2 YEAR GUARANTEE* against craftsmanship, are available in several fabrics and colours, and are proudly designed in GREAT BRITAIN.

Features

  • Includes SupremeX® polystyrene filling as standard
  • Child safety zip prevents child access to fillings
  • Refillable
  • Double zippers for added safety
  • Designed with child safety in mind
  • Designed in Britain
  • Stain resistant finish
  • Extra soft jumbo cord fabric
  • Great for neutral & classical interiors
  • Durable & hard wearing
  • Fire retardant
  • Ideal for bedrooms, snugs and living rooms
  • Lightweight and easy to move around
  • On trend
  • Available with an optional footstool (Footstool NOT included)
  • Not suitable for CHILDREN UNDER 36 MONTHS
  • Assembly required
  • We are in the process of updating our brand tag from Red to Grey. Kindly note that during this transition, the tag colour you receive may differ

Sizes

*The stated measurements are approximate.

  • Teens Bean Bag Armchair: 70cm High x 65cm Deep x 65cm Wide
  • Optional Footstool: 20cm High x 35cm Deep x 45cm Wide

Description

Features

  • Includes SupremeX® polystyrene filling as standard
  • Child safety zip prevents child access to fillings
  • Refillable
  • Double zippers for added safety
  • Designed with child safety in mind
  • Designed in Britain
  • Stain resistant finish
  • Extra soft jumbo cord fabric
  • Great for neutral & classical interiors
  • Durable & hard wearing
  • Fire retardant
  • Ideal for bedrooms, snugs and living rooms
  • Lightweight and easy to move around
  • On trend
  • Not suitable for CHILDREN UNDER 36 MONTHS
  • Assembly required

Sizes

*The stated measurements are approximate.

  • Optional Footstool: 20cm High x 35cm Deep x 45cm Wide
Select Colour
Select Add a Footstool?
From $47.04

Original: $134.40

-65%
Teens Bean Bag Armchair 6-14 yr - Cord Silver Grey

$134.40

$47.04

Features

  • Includes SupremeX® polystyrene filling as standard
  • Child safety zip prevents child access to fillings
  • Refillable
  • Double zippers for added safety
  • Designed with child safety in mind
  • Designed in Britain
  • Stain resistant finish
  • Extra soft jumbo cord fabric
  • Great for neutral & classical interiors
  • Durable & hard wearing
  • Fire retardant
  • Ideal for bedrooms, snugs and living rooms
  • Lightweight and easy to move around
  • On trend
  • Not suitable for CHILDREN UNDER 36 MONTHS
  • Assembly required

Sizes

*The stated measurements are approximate.

  • Optional Footstool: 20cm High x 35cm Deep x 45cm Wide

You may also like

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Junior Children's Beanbag 2-14 yr - Cord Graphite Grey

$134.40

$47.04

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Kids Giant Albert Sofa 2 Seater 3-14 yr - Cord Mink

$268.93

$94.13

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Kids Giant Albert Sofa 2 Seater 3-14 yr - Cord Navy Blue

$268.93

$94.13

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Kids Giant Albert Sofa 2 Seater 3-14 yr - Cord Teal Blue

$309.28

$108.25

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Teens Bean Bag Armchair 6-14 yr - Cord Aegean Blue

$147.85

$51.75

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Kids Giant Albert Sofa 2 Seater 3-14 yr - Cord Blush Pink

$295.83

$103.54

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Kids Giant Albert Sofa 2 Seater 3-14 yr - Cord Black

$295.83

$103.54

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Kids Giant Albert Sofa 2 Seater 3-14 yr - Cord Graphite Grey

$268.93

$94.13

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Kids Giant Albert Sofa 2 Seater 3-14 yr - Cord Aegean Blue

$295.83

$103.54

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Kids Giant Albert Sofa 2 Seater 3-14 yr - Cord Ivory

$268.93

$94.13

NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Kids Giant Bubble Sofa 3-14 yr - Cord Graphite Grey

$295.83

NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Kids Giant Bubble Sofa 3-14 yr - Cord Mink

$295.83